This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Carholme CC - 1st XI Vs Reepham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Major Hoult Cup 2011 - Round 1Date :Sunday 26th June 2011
Toss:Reepham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: West CommonRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Reepham CC - Sam Howsam 65 / Carholme CC Steve Peace 4-26

Result Summary

Result:    Reepham CC - 1st XI - Won by 67 runs
Carholme CC - 1st XIReepham CC - 1st XI
Score87 all out (32 overs) 154 all out (38.3 overs) 'b' 't'

Reepham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Samuel Housamct Paul Cruickshankb  Ted Horner - Timmins65600
2Richard Strawb  Justin Hunt24110
3Andy Housam*ct Ben Walkerb  Mat Fisher27310
4Jonathan Mackinderlbwb  Mat Fisher5100
5Mark Edlingtonct Denn Sandford-Caseyb  Steve Peace0000
6Martin Strawb  Mat Fisher4000
7Paul Edlingtonlbwb  Steve Peace3000
8James Pinkneyct Stuart D'Amiralb  Steve Peace1000
9Benjamin Housamct Ben Walkerb  Steve Peace4000
10Adrian Newtonb  Justin Hunt0000
11Andrew Staffordnot out0000
Extras       b (8), w (8), nb (1)17
Total154
Wickets all out
Overs 38.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Walker8222000
2Mat Fisher8124300
3Stuart D'Amiral4028000
4Justin Hunt7126200
5Ted Horner - Timmins5020100
6Steve Peace6.3126400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total38.351541000

Carholme CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Peace*b  Andy Housam27110
2Ted Horner - Timminsb  Adrian Newton1000
3Ben Walkerct Jonathan Mackinderb  James Pinkney5000
4Paul Cruickshankb  Andy Housam20200
5Denn Sandford-Caseyb  Andy Housam3000
6Liam Sperrinrun out (Unsure)1000
7Justin Huntct Andrew Staffordb  Martin Straw4100
8Stuart D'Amiralb  Martin Straw8100
9Mat Fishernot out2000
10Nigel Hornerlbwb  Samuel Housam2000
Extras       b (6), lb (5), w (5)16
Total87
Wickets 9
Overs 32

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adrian Newton541100
2Benjamin Housam6116000
3James Pinkney5013100
4Andy Housam8127300
5Martin Straw5013200
6Jonathan Mackinder203000
7Samuel Housam215100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total33789900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers