This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Washingborough CC - 1st XI Vs Bassingham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lincoln & District League - Division 2 2010Date :Sunday 2nd May 2010
Toss:Start Time:02:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Nick. Proctor (Bassingham)5-17

Result Summary

Result:    Bassingham CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 7 wickets
Washingborough CC - 1st XIBassingham CC - 1st XI
Score169 for 9 (0 overs) 'b'173 for 3 (0 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points10
Total Points520

Washingborough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Fishct Gary Richardsonb  Nick Procter12000
2Dave Isherwoodb  James Marshall6000
3R Hardenbergct Nigel Hinsonb  Nick Procter4000
4J Bigham*ct James Marshallb  Roger Peacock45000
5Ben Shapcottb  Roger Peacock37000
6Darren Cogganct William Taylorb  Nick Procter39000
7C Glosslbwb  Nick Procter0000
8Marcus Elliottb  Roger Peacock0000
9Andrew Salect Rob Beddowb  Nick Procter1000
10Chris Morrisnot out2000
11Jack Willeydid not bat
Extras       23
Total169
Wickets 9
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Marshall10235100
2Nick Procter7217500
3Roger Peacock10229300
4J Hall5212000
5G Hunton5037000
6P Wilson3021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total408151900

Bassingham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Taylorct Chris Morrisb  Dave Isherwood35000
2Francis Coynect R Hardenbergb  Dave Isherwood44000
3Nigel Hinsonst Jack Willeyb  Chris Morris14000
4Rob Beddow*not out45000
5G Huntonnot out12000
6J Halldid not bat
7Gary Richardsondid not bat
8P Wilsondid not bat
9Nick Procterdid not bat
10James Marshalldid not bat
11Roger Peacockdid not bat
Extras       22
Total173
Wickets 3
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1C Gloss6030000
2Andrew Sale3018000
3Darren Coggan3018000
4Ben Shapcott9034000
5Dave Isherwood9032200
6Chris Morris2.1015100
7Marcus Elliott209000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total34.10156300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers