This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nettleham CC - Under 13 Vs Bracebridge Heath CC - Under 13 Blues

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lincoln Youth Cricket League Under 13 North Div - 2014Date :Wednesday 18th June 2014
Toss:Nettleham CC - Under 13 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Mulsanne ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Nettleham CC - Under 13 - Won by 97 runs
Nettleham CC - Under 13Bracebridge Heath CC - Under 13 Blues
Score129 for 4 (18 overs) 'b' 't'32 all out (14.3 overs)
Game Points30
Penalty Points00
Total Points30

Nettleham CC - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Elliottretired not out27000
2Ben Tateb  Campbell Williams15000
3Elise Keyworthst Benjamin Plantb  Ben Stringer12000
4Oliver Wardrun out (Unsure)16000
5Reece Jonesretired not out25000
6Will Beckettrun out (Unsure)6000
7Gregor Hinchcliffe*not out10000
8Haydn Bromfieldnot out0000
9Will Griffithsdid not bat
10Matthias Ambrosedid not bat
11Lewis Jonesdid not bat
Extras       b (6), w (9), nb (3)18
Total129
Wickets 4
Overs 18

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlotte Moore3023001
2Campbell Williams2012120
3James Hutchinson2017000
4Ben Stringer2016100
5Billy Harrold2014001
6Lewis Emery2015000
7Callum Lippe206010
8Ben Rushmere2011010
9Finlay Ainsworth109020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total180129462

Bracebridge Heath CC - Under 13 Blues

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Campbell Williamsct & b Lewis Jones5000
2Ben Stringerct Ben Tateb  Will Griffiths4000
3Benjamin Plantct Haydn Bromfieldb  Gregor Hinchcliffe6000
4Charlotte Moore*b  Gregor Hinchcliffe2000
5Lewis Emeryb  Will Beckett1000
6Finlay Ainsworthct Charlie Elliottb  Will Beckett0000
7Ben Rushmerect Haydn Bromfieldb  Reece Jones3000
8Billy Harroldct Elise Keyworthb  Reece Jones0000
9James Hutchinsonb  Oliver Ward1000
10Callum Lippenot out0000
Extras       w (4), nb (6)10
Total32
Wickets all out
Overs 14.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Haydn Bromfield211000
2Lewis Jones206110
3Matthias Ambrose205000
4Gregor Hinchcliffe207201
5Will Griffiths207133
6Will Beckett204201
7Reece Jones1.301200
8Oliver Ward101101
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total14.3132946

Match Officials

UmpiresAlastair Plant, Phil Brown (Nettleham)
ScorersLouise Bromfield