This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Market Rasen CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Reepham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lincoln & District League - Lincoln Sunday League Division 2 2015Date :Sunday 23rd August 2015
Toss:Market Rasen CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rase ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

N Keast (Mkt Rasen) 93

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
Market Rasen CC - Sunday 1st XIReepham CC - 1st XI
Score233 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'70 for 5 (22.1 overs)
Game Points55
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points23
Total Points128

Market Rasen CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sebastian Darkeb  Adrian Newton284046
2James Keastct Ben Nicholsonb  Mark Edlington759375
3Nicholas Keastb  Mark Edlington9312177
4James Snell*b  Mark Edlington4103
5Rory Millernot out80026
6Matthew Hawkect Andrew Staffordb  Mark Edlington0005
7James Quinlanb  James Pinkney0001
8Megan Quinlannot out0008
9Andy Quinlandid not bat
10Ben Hawkedid not bat
11Henry Inmandid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (2), w (11), nb (1)25
Total233
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

71-1 Sebastian Darke (James Keast-40*); 144-2 James Keast (Nicholas Keast-37*); 152-3 James Snell (Nicholas Keast-41*); 227-4 Nicholas Keast (Rory Miller-5*); 227-5 Matthew Hawke (Rory Miller-5*); 228-6 James Quinlan (Rory Miller-6*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Benjamin Housam7048060
2James Pinkney8142150
3Ben Nicholson7035001
4Adrian Newton6020100
5Martin Straw2020000
6Samuel Newton6041000
7Mark Edlington4114400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total4022336111

Reepham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Housamct Andy Quinlanb  Megan Quinlan0003
2James Pinkneyb  Rory Miller0004
3George Halliwellct Sebastian Darkeb  James Snell283159
4Ben Nicholsonct James Snellb  James Quinlan132017
5Benjamin Housamnot out275044
6Richard Strawb  James Snell0006
7Andrew Staffordnot out0000
8Samuel Newtondid not bat
9Mark Edlington*did not bat
10Adrian Newtondid not bat
11Martin Strawdid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (1)2
Total70
Wickets 5
Overs 22.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 James Pinkney (Andy Housam-0*); 0-2 Andy Housam (George Halliwell-0*); 21-3 Ben Nicholson (George Halliwell-7*); 59-4 George Halliwell (Benjamin Housam-16*); 63-5 Richard Straw (Benjamin Housam-20*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Megan Quinlan417100
2Rory Miller3011100
3Matthew Hawke4114010
4James Quinlan409100
5Andy Quinlan2010000
6James Snell3.117200
7Henry Inman2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total22.1370510

Match Officials

UmpiresGareth Dowson
Scorers