This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nettleham CC - U13 Spitfires Vs Hartsholme CC - Under 13

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 13 North Div 2015Date :Wednesday 1st July 2015
Toss:Nettleham CC - U13 Spitfires won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:15
Ground: Mulsanne ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hartsholme CC - Under 13 - Won by 6 wickets
Nettleham CC - U13 SpitfiresHartsholme CC - Under 13
Score124 for 2 (18 overs) 'b' 't'127 for 4 (17.1 overs)
Game Points03
Penalty Points00
Total Points03

Nettleham CC - U13 Spitfires

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Reece Jonesretired not out263120
2Tom Thornerb  Dylan Ramm30014
3Haydn Bromfield*retired not out293136
4Lewis Jonesretired not out285017
5Will Beckettnot out223017
6Ed Sharrockb  K Devonport0003
7Oliver Wardnot out5102
8Callum Rorksdid not bat
9Samuel Howdendid not bat
10Alex Tatedid not bat
11Alex Ellisdid not bat
Extras       b (4), w (4), nb (3)11
Total124
Wickets 2
Overs 18

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Olivia Clarke4024000
2S Boothright4024000
3Harvey Goring4034000
4Dylan Ramm2011100
5Harrison Tegg2017000
6K Devonport2010100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total180124200

Hartsholme CC - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Samuel Corkinb  Lewis Jones30010
2Owen Pickersgill*retired not out254025
3Matthew Monneryrun out (Alex Ellis)242022
4Dylan Rammct Callum Rorksb  Alex Ellis223016
5S Boothrightnot out50011
6Olivia Clarkect Reece Jonesb  Haydn Bromfield131013
7K Devonportnot out10204
8Harrison Teggdid not bat
9Harvey Goringdid not bat
10Peter Crispdid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (15), nb (4)25
Total127
Wickets 4
Overs 17.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Jones4027100
2Callum Rorks2012000
3Will Beckett2013000
4Haydn Bromfield4025100
5Alex Ellis3.1024100
6Oliver Ward2020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total17.10127400

Match Officials

UmpiresPhil Brown (Nettleham)
ScorersLouise Bromfield