This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Grantham CC - 3rd XI Vs Timberlands CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: South Lincs & Border League - Division One 2016Date :Saturday 7th May 2016
Toss:Grantham CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Gorse LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Timberlands CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Grantham CC - 3rd XITimberlands CC - 1st XI
Score180 all out (42 overs) 'b' 't'183 for 4 (39 overs)
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points45
Bowling Points25
Total Points620

Grantham CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Johnsonlbwb  Alex King1100
2Adrian Wing*lbwb  Paul Durward12100
3Ian Robinsonlbwb  Sam Freeman44710
4Jaden Fellct Martin Lowthb  Sam Freeman14300
5Stephen Wilsonb  Sam Freeman18210
6Lewis Bromfieldb  Adam Gilbert19300
7Jake Unsworthct & b Alex King9000
8Louis Greethamb  Alex King14100
9Harry Robinsonb  Adam Gilbert0000
10Matthew Webbnot out14100
11Haydn Bromfieldct Martin Lowthb  Sam Freeman5100
Extras       b (13), lb (4), nb (7)24
Total180
Wickets all out
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex King12143300
2Adam Gilbert12428200
3Sam Freeman9056400
4Paul Durward7030100
5Stephen Dawson104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total4151781000

Timberlands CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Durwardct Louis Greethamb  Jaden Fell31600
2Simon Behan*ct Harry Robinsonb  Lewis Bromfield50600
3Martin Lowthnot out31210
4Harry Wrightct Ian Robinsonb  Stephen Wilson51900
5Alex Kingct Jake Unsworthb  Stephen Wilson0000
6Harry Moornot out0000
7Steve Brumptondid not bat
8Stephen Dawsondid not bat
9Sam Freemandid not bat
10Adam Gilbertdid not bat
11Ian Mickleburghdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (6), w (5), nb (3)20
Total183
Wickets 4
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Unsworth6131000
2Adrian Wing6.1224000
3Stephen Wilson8035200
4Louis Greetham2012000
5Jaden Fell6120100
6Lewis Bromfield5021100
7Harry Robinson5029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total38.14184400

Match Officials

UmpiresKeith Grummitt, Jonathan Kennedy-Short
Scorers