This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Reepham CC - 1st XI Vs Bracebridge Heath CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lincoln & District League Division 3 - 2016Date :Sunday 4th September 2016
Toss:Reepham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

J Peveritt (BBH) 124 J Pudney 10-2-37-5 - BBH

Result Summary

Result:    Bracebridge Heath CC - Sunday 2nd XI - Won by 38 runs
Reepham CC - 1st XIBracebridge Heath CC - Sunday 2nd XI
Score189 all out (39.4 overs) 't'227 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points30
Total Points820

Bracebridge Heath CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joshua Sperrinb  Samuel Newton4100
2Kevin Coulsonb  Adrian Newton34210
3Olly Humphreysb  Martin Straw9000
4Alex Daviesct Adrian Newtonb  Jonathan Mackinder15000
5Joe Peverittnot out124980
6James Pudney*ct Martin Strawb  Mark Edlington1000
7Ciaran Wolversonct & b Mark Edlington0000
8Kit Cannct Adrian Newtonb  Samuel Newton20300
9Daniel Tuffsnot out0000
10Benjamin Whitehousedid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (4), w (8), nb (5)20
Total227
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Samuel Newton10047200
2James Pinkney7065000
3Martin Straw5025100
4Adrian Newton10041100
5Jonathan Mackinder5021100
6Mark Edlington3021200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total400227700

Reepham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Samuel Housamb  Benjamin Whitehouse17210
2Jonathan Mackinderct Joe Peverittb  James Pudney35600
3Andy Housamct Joshua Sperrinb  James Pudney42520
4Paul Edlingtonb  James Pudney6000
5James Pinkneyct Daniel Tuffsb  Joe Peveritt44200
6Samuel Newtonct Ciaran Wolversonb  Kit Cann3000
7Mark Edlington*ct Ciaran Wolversonb  James Pudney7100
8Peter Watsonct Ciaran Wolversonb  James Pudney0000
9Stuart Ayrisst Ciaran Wolversonb  Olly Humphreys2000
10Adrian Newtonnot out12100
11Martin Strawrun out (Olly Humphreys)2000
Extras       b (4), w (12), nb (3)19
Total189
Wickets all out
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Tuffs5032000
2Benjamin Whitehouse5037100
3James Pudney10237500
4Kit Cann10139100
5Joshua Sperrin208000
6Olly Humphreys4.4020100
7Joe Peveritt3012100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total39.431891000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers