This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Reepham CC - 1st XI Vs Rustons CC, Lincs - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lincoln & District League - Division 3 2016Date :Sunday 8th May 2016
Toss:Rustons CC, Lincs - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Reepham Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Rustons - S Dean 55

Result Summary

Result:    Rustons CC, Lincs - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Reepham CC - 1st XIRustons CC, Lincs - 1st XI
Score195 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'196 for 6 (37.5 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points30
Total Points820

Reepham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jonathan Mackinderct Christopher Clarkb  Russell Moore4100
2George Halliwelllbwb  Paul Chambers45510
3Nick Saundersb  Stuart Silk30410
4Ben Nicholsonct Christopher Clarkb  Russell Moore18400
5George Gauntb  Asfandyasr Cheema0000
6Andy Housamb  Stuart Silk8100
7James Pinkneynot out47400
8Raj Barlanot out9000
9Stuart Ayrisdid not bat
10Mark Edlington*did not bat
11Martin Strawdid not bat
Extras       b (20), lb (4), w (7), nb (3)34
Total195
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Jonathan Mackinder (George Halliwell-0*); 79-2 Nick Saunders (George Halliwell-0*); 117-3 George Halliwell (Ben Nicholson-0*); 117-4 Ben Nicholson (George Gaunt-0*); 125-5 George Gaunt (Andy Housam-0*); 132-6 Andy Housam (James Pinkney-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Russell Moore10035221
2Asfandyasr Cheema9137112
3Stuart Silk10150210
4Paul Chambers10143130
5Martin Noble106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets240
Total403195673

Rustons CC, Lincs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Noblelbwb  Ben Nicholson15200
2Robert Spaightct George Halliwellb  James Pinkney25500
3Arun Koottungalb  Ben Nicholson22100
4Asfandyasr Cheemact Jonathan Mackinderb  Martin Straw3000
5Simon Deanb  Nick Saunders551000
6Stuart Silknot out28400
7Lee Buickct & b Mark Edlington15100
8Russell Moorenot out8100
9Paul Chambers*did not bat
10Barrie Billinghaydid not bat
11Christopher Clarkdid not bat
Extras       b (14), lb (5), w (6)25
Total196
Wickets 6
Overs 37.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Robert Spaight (Martin Noble-0*); 50-2 Martin Noble (Arun Koottungal-0*); 59-3 Asfandyasr Cheema (Arun Koottungal-0*); 99-4 Arun Koottungal (Simon Dean-0*); 155-5 Simon Dean (Stuart Silk-0*); 176-6 Lee Buick (Stuart Silk-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Pinkney10136140
2Mark Edlington5028100
3Ben Nicholson10042200
4Martin Straw3016100
5Jonathan Mackinder4021010
6Nick Saunders5029100
7Raj Barla0.505000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total37.51196650

Match Officials

UmpiresRoy Sutton
Scorers