This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Hykeham CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Rustons CC, Lincs - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lincoln & District League - Division 3 2017Date :Sunday 7th May 2017
Toss:Rustons CC, Lincs - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Hykeham CC GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

A Koottungal (Rustons) 62 T Iriving(Hykeham) 60

Result Summary

Result:    Rustons CC, Lincs - 1st XI - Won by 24 runs
Hykeham CC - Sunday 1st XIRustons CC, Lincs - 1st XI
Score197 all out (37.1 overs) 221 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points40
Total Points920

Rustons CC, Lincs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Nobleb  Levi Mobbs18200
2Arun Koottungalct Andrew Shuttb  August Pandey62930
3Russell Moorelbwb  August Pandey0000
4Robert Spaightct & b Thomas Irving10200
5Thom Lawb  August Pandey0000
6Simon Deanct Andrew Shuttb  Chirag Ahir22130
7Stuart Silk*b  Alan Ashton40600
8Christopher Clarknot out30500
9Paul Chambersb  Andrew Shutt5100
10Lee Buicklbwb  Andrew Shutt2000
11Subash Chellaiahnot out1000
Extras       b (14), lb (3), w (8), nb (2)27
Total221
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

97-1 Martin Noble (Arun Koottungal-62*); 98-2 Arun Koottungal (Russell Moore-0*); 98-3 Russell Moore (Robert Spaight-0*); 105-4 Thom Law (Robert Spaight-6*); 129-5 Robert Spaight (Simon Dean-16*); 135-6 Simon Dean (Stuart Silk-0*); 205-7 Stuart Silk (Christopher Clark-22*); 210-8 Paul Chambers (Christopher Clark-22*); 212-9 Lee Buick (Christopher Clark-22*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Irving10523100
2Andrew Shutt8051200
3August Pandey6142300
4Levi Mobbs4020100
5Chirag Ahir3014100
6Puneet Mehrotra3017000
7Josh Woodcock2021000
8Alan Ashton4016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total406221900

Hykeham CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1August Pandeyb  Russell Moore2000
2Callum Goddardb  Russell Moore20310
3Dan Mitchellct Martin Nobleb  Paul Chambers30410
4Alan Ashtonb  Paul Chambers27620
5Thomas Irvingct Martin Nobleb  Stuart Silk60620
6Andrew Shuttct Stuart Silkb  Paul Chambers29400
7Ciaran Elliottb  Russell Moore0000
8Josh Woodcock*ct Stuart Silkb  Martin Noble16200
9Chirag Ahirb  Stuart Silk4100
10Puneet Mehrotralbwb  Martin Noble0000
11Levi Mobbsnot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (5)10
Total197
Wickets all out
Overs 37.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Russell Moore10053300
2Martin Noble9.1238200
3Paul Chambers10162300
4Stuart Silk8145200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total37.142031000

Match Officials

UmpiresMark Evans
Scorers