This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nettleham CC - Sunday 2nd XI Vs Reepham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lincoln & District League Division 3 - 2017Date :Sunday 28th May 2017
Toss:Nettleham CC - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Mulsanne ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

B Nicholson (Reepham)103

Result Summary

Result:    Reepham CC - 1st XI - Won by 161 runs
Nettleham CC - Sunday 2nd XIReepham CC - 1st XI
Score57 all out (17.1 overs) 't'218 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points30
Total Points320

Reepham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Samuel Housamb  Haydn Bromfield5108
2George Halliwellct Will Beckettb  Haydn Bromfield0005
3James Pinkney*ct James Bentonb  Sam Mccardell457077
4Ben Nicholsonst Reece Jonesb  Lewis Jones103161110
5Andy Housamb  Lewis Jones354130
6Daniel Lammingnot out5109
7Stuart Ayrisb  Lewis Jones2004
8Mark Edlingtondid not bat
9Martin Strawdid not bat
10Peter Watsondid not bat
11Raj Barladid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (2), w (9), nb (3)23
Total218
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Samuel Housam (George Halliwell-0*); 17-2 George Halliwell (James Pinkney-7*); 137-3 James Pinkney (Ben Nicholson-69*); 204-4 Andy Housam (Ben Nicholson-98*); 214-5 Ben Nicholson (Daniel Lamming-4*); 218-6 Stuart Ayris (Daniel Lamming-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Jones9033350
2Haydn Bromfield9149201
3Oliver Ward4022020
4Will Beckett3030021
5John Rice7034000
6Sam Mccardell5017100
7Ed Sharrock3022001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total401218693

Nettleham CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Mccardellct George Halliwellb  Peter Watson0001
2Haydn Bromfieldct James Pinkneyb  Peter Watson131035
3Jordan McCardelllbwb  James Pinkney81014
4James Bentonb  James Pinkney102015
5Jade Baker*ct Andy Housamb  Peter Watson0003
6John Riceb  James Pinkney5106
7Reece Jonesct James Pinkneyb  Mark Edlington9105
8Will Beckettnot out20017
9Lewis Jonesct Andy Housamb  Martin Straw0002
10Ed Sharrockb  Martin Straw2004
11Oliver Wardb  Mark Edlington1003
Extras       b (2), lb (1), nb (4)7
Total57
Wickets all out
Overs 17.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Sam Mccardell (Haydn Bromfield-0*); 11-2 Jordan McCardell (Haydn Bromfield-3*); 30-3 James Benton (Haydn Bromfield-8*); 31-4 Jade Baker (Haydn Bromfield-9*); 40-5 John Rice (Haydn Bromfield-12*); 48-6 Haydn Bromfield (Reece Jones-8*); 52-7 Reece Jones (Will Beckett-0*); 53-8 Lewis Jones (Will Beckett-0*); 54-9 Ed Sharrock (Will Beckett-0*); 57-10 Oliver Ward (Will Beckett-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Watson7123301
2James Pinkney6022300
3Mark Edlington2.106202
4Martin Straw203200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total17.11571003

Match Officials

UmpiresNick Coulson, Ian Hoffler
ScorersLouise Bromfield