Nettleham CC - Sunday 2nd XI Vs Reepham CC - 1st XI

Type League: Lincoln & District League Division 3 - 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Mulsanne ParkDate Sunday 28th May 2017
Toss Nettleham CC - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:30
Highlights: B Nicholson (Reepham)103

Result Summary

Result :    Reepham CC - 1st XI - Won
Nettleham CC - Sunday 2nd XIReepham CC - 1st XI
Score57 for 10 (17.1 overs) 218 for 6 (40 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points30
Total Points320

Reepham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Samuel Housam†b  Haydn Bromfield5108
George Halliwellct Will Beckettb  Haydn Bromfield0005
James Pinkney*ct James Bentonb  Sam Mccardell457077
Ben Nicholsonst Reece Jonesb  Lewis Jones103161110
Andy Housamb  Lewis Jones354130
Daniel Lammingnot out5109
Stuart Ayrisb  Lewis Jones2004
Mark Edlingtondid not bat
Martin Strawdid not bat
Peter Watsondid not bat
Raj Barladid not bat
Extrasb (9), lb (2), w (9), nb (3)23
Total218
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

5-1 Samuel Housam (George Halliwell-0*); 17-2 George Halliwell (James Pinkney-7*); 137-3 James Pinkney (Ben Nicholson-69*); 204-4 Andy Housam (Ben Nicholson-98*); 214-5 Ben Nicholson (Daniel Lamming-4*); 218-6 Stuart Ayris (Daniel Lamming-5*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Lewis Jones9033350
Haydn Bromfield9149201
Oliver Ward4022020
Will Beckett3030021
John Rice7034000
Sam Mccardell5017100
Ed Sharrock3022001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total401218693

Nettleham CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Sam Mccardellct George Halliwellb  Peter Watson0001
Haydn Bromfieldct James Pinkneyb  Peter Watson131035
Jordan McCardelllbwb  James Pinkney81014
James Bentonb  James Pinkney102015
Jade Baker*ct Andy Housamb  Peter Watson0003
John Riceb  James Pinkney5106
Reece Jones†ct James Pinkneyb  Mark Edlington9105
Will Beckettnot out20017
Lewis Jonesct Andy Housamb  Martin Straw0002
Ed Sharrockb  Martin Straw2004
Oliver Wardb  Mark Edlington1003
Extrasb (2), lb (1), nb (4)7
Total57
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers17.1

Fall of Wickets :

0-1 Sam Mccardell (Haydn Bromfield-0*); 11-2 Jordan McCardell (Haydn Bromfield-3*); 30-3 James Benton (Haydn Bromfield-8*); 31-4 Jade Baker (Haydn Bromfield-9*); 40-5 John Rice (Haydn Bromfield-12*); 48-6 Haydn Bromfield (Reece Jones-8*); 52-7 Reece Jones (Will Beckett-0*); 53-8 Lewis Jones (Will Beckett-0*); 54-9 Ed Sharrock (Will Beckett-0*); 57-10 Oliver Ward (Will Beckett-2*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Peter Watson7123301
James Pinkney6022300
Mark Edlington2.106202
Martin Straw203200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total17.11571003

Match Officials

UmpiresNick Coulson, Ian Hoffler
ScorersLouise Bromfield
Referee