This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Reepham CC - 1st XI Vs Waddington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lincoln & District League Division 3 - 2017Date :Sunday 2nd July 2017
Toss:Waddington CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Reepham Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Sam Newton 10-2-19-5

Result Summary

Result:    Reepham CC - 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Reepham CC - 1st XIWaddington CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score94 for 1 (17.5 overs) 93 all out (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points200

Waddington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phil Dainty*ct Raj Barlab  Peter Watson12100
2Mark Hallb  Adrian Newton16100
3Aidan Shawct Ben Shapcottb  Martin Straw19210
4Adam Mortonct George Halliwellb  Raj Barla11010
5Conor Broughtonlbwb  Adrian Newton4100
6Samuel Gibsonct James Pinkneyb  Samuel Newton11200
7Joseph Rawb  Samuel Newton9100
8Lewis Bridgeb  Samuel Newton0000
9Liam Gibsonlbwb  Samuel Newton1000
10Jack Daintyct Jonathan Mackinderb  Samuel Newton0000
11Graham Daintynot out1000
Extras       b (7), w (1), nb (1)9
Total93
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Phil Dainty (Mark Hall-2*); 44-2 Aidan Shaw (Mark Hall-9*); 60-3 Adam Morton (Mark Hall-15*); 66-4 Conor Broughton (Mark Hall-15*); 69-5 Mark Hall (Samuel Gibson-0*); 86-6 Samuel Gibson (Joseph Raw-1*); 86-7 Lewis Bridge (Joseph Raw-1*); 89-8 Joseph Raw (Liam Gibson-1*); 89-9 Liam Gibson (Jack Dainty-0*); 93-10 Jack Dainty (Graham Dainty-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Samuel Newton10219500
2Peter Watson8216100
3Adrian Newton10418200
4James Pinkney313000
5Martin Straw3016100
6Raj Barla6214100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total4011931000

Reepham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jonathan Mackinderct Adam Mortonb  Joseph Raw18300
2George Halliwellnot out43800
3James Pinkney*not out19000
4Paul Edlingtondid not bat
5Ben Shapcottdid not bat
6Raj Barladid not bat
7Stuart Ayrisdid not bat
8Samuel Newtondid not bat
9Peter Watsondid not bat
10Adrian Newtondid not bat
11Martin Strawdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (6), nb (1)14
Total94
Wickets 1
Overs 17.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

39-1 Jonathan Mackinder (George Halliwell-15*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Gibson5217000
2Samuel Gibson4018000
3Joseph Raw3011100
4Phil Dainty2011000
5Lewis Bridge2013000
6Conor Broughton1012000
7Adam Morton0.505000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total17.5294100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers