This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Washingborough CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Reepham CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lincoln & District League - Lincoln Saturday League 2007Date :Saturday 28th April 2007
Toss:Start Time:02:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

A. Housam 100 for Reepham

Result Summary

Result:    Reepham CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 4 wickets
Washingborough CC - Sunday 1st XIReepham CC - 2nd XI
Score154 all out (37.3 overs) 'b'158 for 6 (35 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points60
Total Points620

Washingborough CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Stuffinsct Tom Daltonb  Mark Edlington19200
2S Ridleyb  Martin Straw9100
3R Jaysb  Mark Edlington29300
4D Isherwoodb  Tom Dalton17200
5Ryan Hubbardct W Blythb  Tom Dalton38210
6R Hardenburgb  Tom Dalton0000
7G Braithwaitect & b Andy Housam7100
8M Thompsonb  H Towler10000
9Ben Shapcottb  H Towler9100
10Ed Boilingct Mark Edlingtonb  James Pinkney5000
11B Thompson*not out0000
Extras       11
Total154
Wickets all out
Overs 37.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 45-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 64-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 104-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 104-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 120-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 122-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 142-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Martin Straw5024100
2Tom Dalton7.3022300
3Mark Edlington7032200
4J Bayliss5020000
5Tom Dalton6027300
6Andy Housam5111100
7James Pinkney2011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total37.311471100

Reepham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Housam*lbwb  Ben Shapcott1001240
2Tom Daltonct & b R Jays10100
3Lee Seatonb  D Isherwood25400
4W Blythct R Jaysb  Ed Boiling2000
5I Millsb  Ryan Hubbard1000
6H Towlerretired not out10200
7Mark Edlingtonct R Jaysb  Ed Boiling1000
8J Baylissnot out0000
9James Pinkneydid not bat
10Steve Blundendid not bat
11Martin Strawdid not bat
Extras       9
Total158
Wickets 6
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 127-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 140-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 146-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 146-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Hubbard9337100
2R Jays10230100
3Ed Boiling9038200
4D Isherwood4022100
5Ben Shapcott3025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total355152600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers