This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Morton CC, Lincs - Sunday XI Vs Washingborough CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lincoln & District League - Lincoln Saturday League 2007Date :Saturday 14th July 2007
Toss:Start Time:14:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

S. Turner 88 for Morton

Result Summary

Result:    Morton CC, Lincs - Sunday XI - Won Batting First by 60 runs
Morton CC, Lincs - Sunday XIWashingborough CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score193 for 10 (36 overs) 'b'133 all out (33.5 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points00
Total Points204

Morton CC, Lincs - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Cooperb  Ben Shapcott29400
2Steven Crooksct Ed Boilingb  Ben Shapcott22300
3Simon Turnerb  R Jays88940
4Steven Butroidb  Ryan Hubbard16300
5Paul Cookeb  S Ridley0000
6Matthew Gleadell*lbwb  Ryan Hubbard14200
7Peter Blaggnot out10000
8Chris Leonardnot out11100
9Keaton Gibbsdid not bat
10Aston Smithdid not bat
11James Cooperdid not bat
Extras       3
Total193
Wickets all out
Overs 36

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

49-1 Paul Cooper (Unsure-0*); 62-2 Steven Crooks (Unsure-0*); 120-3 Steven Butroid (Unsure-0*); 121-4 Paul Cooke (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ed Boiling9135000
2Ryan Hubbard9138200
3Ben Shapcott8054200
4R Jays7044100
5S Ridley3020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total362191600

Washingborough CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1S Ridleyct Simon Turnerb  Chris Leonard16000
2Andy Stuffinsb  James Cooper9000
3Be Jacksonb  Chris Leonard1000
4R Jaysb  Chris Leonard4000
5D Isherwoodlbwb  Chris Leonard0000
6B Thompson*b  Aston Smith11000
7Ryan Hubbardct Keaton Gibbsb  Peter Blagg16000
8R Thompsonb  Paul Cooper17000
9Ed Boilingct Paul Cookeb  Keaton Gibbs18000
10Ben Shapcottct Chris Leonardb  Keaton Gibbs10000
11M Thompsonnot out0000
Extras       11
Total133
Wickets all out
Overs 33.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Andy Stuffins (Unsure-0*); 30-2 S Ridley (Unsure-0*); 31-3 Be Jackson (Unsure-0*); 36-4 D Isherwood (Unsure-0*); 37-5 R Jays (Unsure-0*); 65-6 B Thompson (Unsure-0*); 73-7 Ryan Hubbard (Unsure-0*); 93-8 Ed Boiling (Unsure-0*); 105-9 R Thompson (Unsure-0*); 113-10 M Thompson (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Gleadell6211000
2James Cooper3116100
3Chris Leonard4210400
4Peter Blagg9112100
5Aston Smith6124100
6Keaton Gibbs3.5128200
7Paul Cooper2110100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total33.591111000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers